Get started11 Grayling Road is a property in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3NG). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£112,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 3 years.
2 August 2002Most recent
£112,000
+55.6%over 3 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

20 April 1999
£71,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3NG: £235,000 (2025–2022).
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.4 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB