Get started4 Easton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £255,255. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Construction of detached wooden garage and shed.
4 Easton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 19 years.
£255,255
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 4 Easton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,503
Street avg £2,023
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 June 2023Most recent
£255,255
+47.5%over 11 years1 September 2011
£173,000
+23.2%over 7 years2 July 2004
£140,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
IP12 3QS
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.