Get started25 Easton Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £282,500 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 25 Easton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£282,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
25 Easton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,797
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2023Most recent
£282,500
+1.8%over 2 years13 August 2021
£277,500
+49.2%over 4 years25 November 2016
£186,000
+71.4%over 11 years24 June 2005
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
IP12 3RP
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.