Get started3 Easton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 110.1% above the 2004 sale of £139,950. At 107 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of 1.8m closeboard fence to rear and side
3 Easton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Easton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,308
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

27 August 2004Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
IP12 3QS
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB