Get started12 Easton Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 25.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2022
12 Easton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Easton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,111
Street avg £2,039
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£190,000
+8.6%over 2 years4 June 2015
£175,000
+24.1%over 1 year25 July 2013
£141,000
+7.7%over 9 years29 June 2004
£130,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
IP12 3TT
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.