Get started10 Easton Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 18.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £218,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,344
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 September 2020Most recent
£218,000
+39.7%over 9 years15 October 2010
£156,000
+13.9%over 3 years11 December 2006
£137,000
+5.4%over 2 years27 August 2004
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
IP12 3TT
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.