Get started15 Swallows Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3RW). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 66.2% above the 2012 sale of £156,995. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). At 71 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 38 EPCs).
15 Swallows Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2022
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Swallows Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £2,577
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

14 December 2012Most recent
£156,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3RW: £310,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
IP12 3QS
Shepherd and Dog — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB