Get started25 East Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Bawdsey, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 sits 52.2% above the 2011 sale of £263,500. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
25 East Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2021
Construct new side extension and front porch (removing existing porch)
25 East Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 25 East Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,311
Street avg £2,870
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Insertion of dormer window to bedroom 1 and erection of detached garage
21 July 2011Most recent
£263,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3AP: £360,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
IP12 3EZ
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bawdsey Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB