Get started8 Clements Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 917 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 12.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £342,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Clements Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2020
8 Clements Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
8 Clements Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,021
Street avg £3,066
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

13 August 2018Most recent
£342,500
+16.1%over 6 years24 February 2012
£295,000
+9.3%over 6 years20 September 2005
£270,000
+58.8%over 4 years30 April 2001
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1SZ: £548,000 (2024–2021).
40 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Oct 2024
14 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2024
17 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Nov 2022
3 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Feb 2022
8 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
IP12 1JQ
Melton Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Melton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.