Get started34 Clements Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 13.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 92.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £317,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
34 Clements Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,071
Street avg £3,064
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

16 October 2020Most recent
£317,500
+30.1%over 10 years27 November 2009
£244,000
+3.4%over 1 year28 July 2008
£236,000
+34.9%over 4 years5 December 2003
£175,000
+36.7%over 3 years12 May 2000
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1SZ: £548,000 (2024–2021).
40 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Oct 2024
14 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2024
17 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Nov 2022
3 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Feb 2022
8 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
IP12 1EQ
Melton Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Melton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.