Get started13 The Clubhouse is a three-bedroom property in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1SZ). It has council tax band E. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Sold November 2019 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 The Clubhouse has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Listed Building Consent - To remove internal non load bearing (stud) wall between two small bathrooms to create one bathroom on first floor.
Price for 13 The Clubhouse has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£465,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
21 November 2019Most recent
£465,000
+21.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

14 April 2014
£382,000
+52.8%over 11 years19 July 2002
£250,000
+117.4%over 3 years4 May 1999
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1SZ: £548,000 (2024–2021).
40 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Oct 2024
14 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2024
17 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Nov 2022
3 Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Feb 2022
8 The Clubhouse Clements Road Melton Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2021
IP12 1RX
Melton Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Melton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.