Get started35 Anni Healey Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 256.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Latest sale on 35 Anni Healey Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 17 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 35 Anni Healey Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

8 October 2024Most recent
£320,000
+18.5%over 6 years4 June 2018
£270,000
+54.3%over 3 years16 September 2014
£175,000
+105.9%over 7 years13 July 2007
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1GZ: £200,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
IP12 1EQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.