Get started22 Anni Healey Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
22 Anni Healey Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 10 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Anni Healey Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2017Most recent
£195,000
+25.8%over 4 years10 October 2012
£155,000
+106.7%over 5 years13 July 2007
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1GZ: £230,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
IP12 1AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.