Get started11 Quay Street is a two-bedroom property in Woodbridge (IP12 1BX). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Quay Street saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£222,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 9 years.
19 February 2014Most recent
£222,500
+15.4%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

8 June 2011
£192,750
+15.8%over 1 year19 November 2009
£166,500
-2.1%over 5 years27 August 2004
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1BX: £320,000 (2025–2019).
IP12 1SZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.