Get started22 Dornoch Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 8JL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £140,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2004–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 16.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 31 EPCs).
22 Dornoch Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2020
22 Dornoch Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 22 Dornoch Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,692
Street avg £1,852
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carnoustie Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

1 August 2019Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 6 years15 July 2013
£125,000
+8.7%over 2 years16 May 2011
£114,950
+25.0%over 6 years18 June 2004
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8JL: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU8 8NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Westcott Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.