Get started177 Lambwath Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Last sale on file: £165,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1999–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 26.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
177 Lambwath Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2021
177 Lambwath Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
177 Lambwath Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,821
Street avg £1,533
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£165,000
+28.0%over 12 years12 May 2006
£128,950
+104.7%over 4 years8 June 2001
£62,995
+15.6%over 1 year20 September 1999
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HP: £197,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
HU8 0PG
Closest school
0.4 km
East Park Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.