Get started14 Charnwood Close is a property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HH). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Across 2002–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 29.1% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£87,000
Growth on file: 29.1% per year over 2 years.
29 July 2004Most recent
£87,000
+55.5%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

5 November 2002
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HH: £122,000 (2021–2019).
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB