Get started19 Charnwood Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold January 2019 for £122,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 32% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Charnwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2024
19 Charnwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 19 Charnwood Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,848
Street avg £1,573
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£122,000
+13.0%over 4 years28 November 2014
£108,000
+3.8%over 9 years22 April 2005
£104,000
+74.8%over 2 years11 October 2002
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HH: £112,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.