Get started1 Boston Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1995–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 49.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 78.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Boston Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2021
1 Boston Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 20 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Boston Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,759
Street avg £1,847
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parnham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

27 July 2015Most recent
£95,000
+11.8%over 3 years27 April 2012
£84,950
2 July 2004
£84,950
+14.0%30 April 2004
£74,550
+107.1%over 2 years6 August 2001
£36,000
-2.6%over 4 years25 April 1997
£36,950
+11.1%over 1 year25 August 1995
£33,255
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EG: £117,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.