Get started2 Boston Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 27.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 8 EPCs). Across 1995–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 46.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Boston Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,594
Street avg £1,870
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parnham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£110,000
+22.2%over 11 years28 October 2005
£90,000
+32.4%over 2 years16 May 2003
£68,000
+126.7%over 1 year8 June 2001
£30,000
-22.4%over 5 years25 August 1995
£38,655
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EG: £117,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.