Get started4 Boston Court is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £90,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1995–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 47.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 98.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 25 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 25 years.
4 Boston Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,765
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parnham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2020Most recent
£90,000
+16.1%over 8 years27 January 2012
£77,500
+31.5%over 8 years14 February 2003
£58,950
+59.5%over 7 years9 June 1995
£36,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EG: £117,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.