Get started22 Beamsley Way is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Held since November 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 1996–2001, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 226.1% above the 2001 sale of £39,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 33.2% below the postcode norm. At 53 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 35 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Beamsley Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 5 years.
£39,250
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 5 years.
22 Beamsley Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£741
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2001Most recent
£39,250
+12.6%over 5 years29 November 1996
£34,845
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB