Get started29 Beamsley Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Across 1996–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 135.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 35 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £130,000.
29 Beamsley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 29 Beamsley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,453
Street avg £1,768
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 March 2024Most recent
£130,000
+11.1%over 2 years25 February 2022
£117,000
+10.4%over 14 years28 September 2007
£106,000
+15.8%over 1 year9 December 2005
£91,500
+99.1%over 3 years13 September 2002
£45,950
+19.4%over 6 years2 February 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 3HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.