Get started34 Beamsley Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Across 1996–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 147.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 35 EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £145,000.
34 Beamsley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 34 Beamsley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,736
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 December 2023Most recent
£145,000
+57.7%over 19 years26 November 2004
£91,950
+127.0%over 3 years28 September 2001
£40,500
-2.3%28 September 2001
£41,450
+1.1%over 4 years1 November 1996
£40,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £140,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 3EG
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.