Get started15 Beamsley Way is a property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has council tax band B.
Held since February 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 1996–2001, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.2% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£47,950
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 5 years.
19 February 2001Most recent
£47,950
+5.4%over 4 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

9 August 1996
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB