Get started11 Kensington Avenue is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 166 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 18 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 22.4% above the 2014 sale price.
11 Kensington Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2024
11 Kensington Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Kensington Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,747
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bounty Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

26 June 2014Most recent
£289,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AF: £295,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB