Get started1 Bradgate Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JA). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2002–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 1 Bradgate Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 1 Bradgate Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,287
Street avg £1,659
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hemble Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£295,000
+87.3%over 17 years26 March 2004
£157,500
+16.7%over 12 months28 March 2003
£135,000
+15.4%20 December 2002
£116,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JA: £245,000 (2024–2019).
2 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Aug 2024
6 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold May 2023
18 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Feb 2020
21 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Dec 2019
5 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HU7 3FP
Closest school
0.6 km
Bude Park Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.