Get started1 Bushey Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JF). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2021 for £299,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 14.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 1 Bushey Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£299,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
1 Bushey Park outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,431
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Halecroft Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2021Most recent
£299,000
+39.1%over 10 years25 June 2010
£215,000
+465.8%over 5 years12 July 2004
£38,000
-65.5%over 2 years22 November 2001
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JF: £270,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3JP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.