Get started10 Bushey Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold January 2023 for £282,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2004. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2001–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Bushey Park ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
1) Conversion of integral garage to playroom.2) Brick up garage door opening and install window.
10 Bushey Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Bushey Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,431
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Halecroft Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

4 January 2023Most recent
£282,000
+64.9%over 13 years21 December 2009
£171,000
+7.8%over 3 years23 June 2006
£158,600
+78.2%over 5 years16 February 2001
£88,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JF: £270,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3FP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.