Get started24 Apple Meadow is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Apple Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,905
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

21 September 2021Most recent
£215,000
+101.9%over 19 years3 October 2001
£106,500
+50.0%over 3 years16 July 1998
£71,000
+14.5%over 1 year12 June 1997
£61,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8RZ: £365,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR4 8HZ
Broad Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Weobley Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.