Get started20 Apple Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 160.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £435,000 in September 2024.
Latest sale on 20 Apple Meadow was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 20 Apple Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,566
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

3 September 2024Most recent
£435,000
+19.2%over 2 years24 September 2021
£365,000
+65.9%over 18 years4 April 2003
£220,000
+115.7%over 5 years23 October 1997
£101,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8RZ: £260,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HR4 8AL
Broad Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Weobley Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.