Get started5 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 28.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 112.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 40 EPCs). Last sale on file: £225,000 in April 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 5 Centurion Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,261
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

9 April 2020Most recent
£225,000
+26.4%over 6 years17 January 2014
£178,000
+87.5%over 12 years14 September 2001
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.