Get started25 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 85% above the 2015 sale of £105,400. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2024
25 Centurion Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 14 years.
£105,400
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 25 Centurion Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,506
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

22 May 2015Most recent
£105,400
-34.1%over 7 years21 September 2007
£160,000
+60.8%21 September 2007
£99,500
+7.6%over 6 years27 July 2001
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.