Get started19 Centurion Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 sits 72.1% above the 2010 sale of £215,000. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
19 Centurion Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 10 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Centurion Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,838
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2010Most recent
£215,000
+31.1%over 7 years16 December 2002
£164,000
+49.2%over 2 years30 June 2000
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HR4 7FA
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.