Get started18 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 21.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
18 Centurion Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,840
Street avg £2,279
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

18 February 2021Most recent
£230,000
+2.7%over 2 years29 June 2018
£224,000
+9.3%over 10 years21 September 2007
£204,950
+13.0%over 1 year20 October 2005
£181,450
+59.2%over 4 years12 October 2001
£113,950
+16.9%over 1 year18 July 2000
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.