Get started17 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 867 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 83.3% above the 2003 sale of £154,950.
17 Centurion Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2020
17 Centurion Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.3% per year over 3 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 3 years.
17 Centurion Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,923
Street avg £2,302
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

19 September 2003Most recent
£154,950
+58.9%over 3 years16 June 2000
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB