Get started15 Barricombe Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0NU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 67 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 14 units on file. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 25.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £143,000 in September 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 15 Barricombe Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,134
Street avg £2,021
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moor Farm Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£143,000
+22.7%over 7 years16 June 2017
£116,500
+5.9%over 6 years25 June 2010
£110,000
+45.7%over 6 years28 November 2003
£75,500
+67.8%over 2 years1 June 2001
£45,000
+25.0%over 3 years2 December 1997
£36,000
25 April 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0NU: £148,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Trinity Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.