Get started11 Amyand Drive is a semi-detached house in Hereford (HR4 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 886 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 58.1% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Amyand Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2020
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed demolition of existing attached garage and construction of new single storey side and rear extensions.
11 Amyand Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Amyand Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,944
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

22 October 2010Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0LU: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HR4 0QX
Ingestre Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Whitecross Hereford. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB