Get started3 Sarnia Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR4 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 63.1% above the 2010 sale of £120,750.
3 Sarnia Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Sarnia Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,654
Street avg £2,126
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

12 February 2010Most recent
£120,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0BD: £189,950 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.3 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB