Get started20 Victoria Court is a property in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 88 m² this is the 5th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2006–2010, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 26.9% above the 2010 sale price.
20 Victoria Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2020
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 4 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 20 Victoria Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,142
Street avg £2,366
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

17 September 2010Most recent
£187,500
+1.4%over 3 years20 December 2006
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB