Get started9 Watkins Court is an end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 35th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 48 EPCs).
9 Watkins Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 16 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 9 Watkins Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£165,000
+3.1%over 11 months31 October 2018
£160,000
+14.3%over 4 years30 October 2014
£139,950
+1.4%over 3 years15 April 2011
£138,000
-8.0%over 2 years18 September 2008
£150,000
+7.1%over 1 year14 July 2007
£140,000
+7.7%over 1 year24 March 2006
£130,000
+13.1%over 2 years2 May 2003
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AQ: £125,000 (2025–2023).
7 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2025
39 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold May 2024
51 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Apr 2024
29 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2023
23 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HR4 0HG
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.