Get started19 Watkins Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 35th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 60 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 48 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 23.1% above the 2003 sale price.
19 Watkins Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Watkins Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,949
Street avg £2,323
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

7 October 2003Most recent
£116,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AQ: £125,000 (2025–2023).
7 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2025
39 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold May 2024
51 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Apr 2024
29 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2023
23 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB