Get started15 Watkins Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 12th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 35% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
15 Watkins Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2023
15 Watkins Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.4% per year over 12 years.
£82,250
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 15 Watkins Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,869
Street avg £2,325
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

12 February 2015Most recent
£82,250
-25.2%over 9 years10 May 2005
£110,000
+13.8%over 1 year29 May 2003
£96,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AQ: £125,000 (2025–2023).
7 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2025
39 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold May 2024
51 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Apr 2024
29 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2023
23 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HR4 0PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.