Get started6 Millstream Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Eardisley, Hereford, Hereford (HR3 6NR). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 38% above the 2020 sale price. At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £308,000 in February 2020.
6 Millstream Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Millstream Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,139
Street avg £2,490
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

27 February 2020Most recent
£308,000
+92.6%over 20 years17 January 2000
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR3 6NR: £275,000 (2025–2019).
15 Millstream Gardens Eardisley Hereford
Sold May 2025
9 Millstream Gardens Eardisley Hereford
Sold Oct 2024
3 Millstream Gardens Eardisley Hereford
Sold Nov 2022
5 Millstream Gardens Eardisley Hereford
Sold Oct 2022
4 Millstream Gardens Eardisley Hereford
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
HR3 6DH
Almeley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Eardisley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.