Get startedBarberry House is a property in Clifford, Hereford, Hereford (HR3 5HF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £799,000 in January 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for variation of condition 3 of Planning Permission P160050/F. To allow use as holiday let.
Latest sale on Barberry House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£799,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 4 years.
2 January 2019Most recent
£799,000
+18.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

Proposed conversion of outbuilding to provide additional accommodation.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 May 2015
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR3 5HF: £490,000 (2025–2021).
HR3 5BP
Hardwicke Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Clifford Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB