Get started6 Cherry Hill Rise is a detached house in Fownhope, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 221 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £895,000 in May 2024.
6 Cherry Hill Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Cherry Hill Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£896,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£895,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Cherry Hill Rise outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,050
Street avg £3,886
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West End Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

16 May 2024Most recent
£895,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 4FQ: £740,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 0.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
HR1 4FQ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB