Get started15 Frome Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bartestree, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4DX). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 59 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Frome Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 19 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 19 years.
15 Frome Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £2,632
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Frome Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£325,000
+1.6%over 1 year18 September 2023
£320,000
+33.9%over 10 years15 August 2013
£238,950
-1.3%over 7 years14 December 2005
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 4DX: £230,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HR1 4ER
Closest school
1.2 km
Lugwardine Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.