Get started14 Frome Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Bartestree, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 sits 68.3% above the 2012 sale of £243,000. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
14 Frome Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 16 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 16 years.
14 Frome Park outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,915
Street avg £2,758
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frome Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

27 September 2012Most recent
£243,000
-0.8%over 8 years23 April 2004
£245,000
+118.8%over 7 years30 August 1996
£111,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 4BF: £362,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HR1 4TE
Closest school
1.1 km
Lugwardine Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.