Get started7 Burrows Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 2SN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 20.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Burrows Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 18 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Burrows Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £2,744
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Eign Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£150,000
+7.1%over 2 years25 November 2019
£140,000
+16.7%over 13 years30 August 2006
£119,950
+1.7%over 2 years14 May 2004
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 2SN: £140,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HR1 2RS
Closest school
0.7 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.