Get started24 Backbury Road is a property in Hereford (HR1 1SD). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
24 Backbury Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£218,000
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 7 years.
10 January 2005Most recent
£218,000
+165.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tupsley Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

19 June 1998
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1SD: £205,000 (2020–2012).
HR1 1GF
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB